Рейтинг: 
No votes yet

All licensed professions and specialties in the Center for vocational education “Harmonia”


Code

Profession

Code

Specialty

 Degree

212050

Dancer

2120501

Bulgarian dances

3

 

 

2120502

Modern dance

3

213020

Photographer

2130201

Photography

3

213030

Polygraphist

2130301

Polygraphy

3

213050

Computer animator

2130501

Computer animation

3

213060

Computer graphic artist

2130601

Computer graphics

3

213070

Graphic designer

2130701

Graphic design

3

213080

Musical arranger

2130801

Musical arrangement

3

213150

DJ

2131501

DJ of musical artistic events

3

214010

Designer

2140106

Interior design

3

 

 

2140108

Stylish design

3

 

 

2140109

Space design

3

 

 

2140110

Industrial design

3

 

 

2140112

Advertisement graphics

3

215030

Jeweler

2150301

Jewellery

2

215040

Woo-carver

2150401

Wood-carving

2

322010

Librarian

3220101

Library science

3

341020

Salesman-consultant

3410201

Salesman-consultant

2

341030

Broker

3410301

Real-estate

3

341040

Trade agent

3410401

Retail trade

3

342020

Worker in marketing activities

3420201

Marketing surveys

2

343010

Financier

3430101

Banking affairs

3

 

 

3430102

Insurance and assurance affairs

3

343020

Financial accountant

3430201

Financial accountancy

2

344020

Taxation and customs mediator

3440201

Customs and taxation administration

3

 

 

3440202

Customs and taxation services

2

344030

Operative accountant

3440301

Operative accountancy

3

345040

Worker in business services

3450401

Business services

2

345050

Worker in small and medium business

3450501

Small and medium business

2

345060

Cashier

3450601

Cashier

1

345070

Calculant

3450701

Calculant

1

345080

Supplier

3450801

Supplier

1

345120

Economist

3451201

Industry

3

 

 

3451202

Trade

3

 

 

3451203

Agriculture economy

3

 

 

3451204

Economy and management

3

 

 

3451205

Forestry economy

3

346010

Office manager

3460101

Business administration

3

346020

Office-secretary

3460201

Administrative service

2

346030

Secretary

3460301

Secretariat and archive

1

347010

Worker in industrial relation management

3470101

Industrial relations

3

481010

Programmer

4810101

Program maintenance

2

481020

Системен програмист

System programmer

4810201

System programming

3

482010

Economist-informatician

4820101

Economic informatics

3

482020

Operator information administration

4820201

Economic information administration

2

482030

Computer administrator

4820301

Word processing

1

482040

Administrator of  internet applications

4820401

E-trade

3

521010

Machine technician

5210103

Machines and equipments in metallurgy

3

 

 

5210113

Machines and equipments for welding

3

 

 

5210117

Technology of machine engineering  

3

521030

Machine operator

5210301

Machine tools

2

 

 

5210303

Machines and equipments for welding

2

521040

Machine fitter

5210403

Machines and equipments in metallurgy

2

 

 

5210414

Metalworking machines

2

521070

Техник –металург

Technician-metallurgist

5210701

Ferrous Metallurgy

3

 

 

5210702

Non-ferrous Metallurgy

3

521080

Operator in metallurgy

5210801

Ferrous Metallurgy

2

 

 

5210802

Non-ferrous Metallurgy

2

521090

Welder

5210901

Weldering

1

521100

Turner

5211001

Turner

1

521110

Fitter

5211101

Fitter

1

522010

Electrician

5220101

Electrical machines and apparatus

3

 

 

5220102

Electro energetic

3

 

 

5220103

Electro-equipment of  production

3

 

 

5220109

Electric installations

3

 

 

5220110

Electro household techniques

3

522020

Electrical fitter

5220201

Electrical machines and apparatus

2

 

 

5220204

Electro-equipment of  production

2

 

 

5220210

Electric installations

2

 

 

5220211

Electro household techniques

2

 

 

5220212

Power engineering

2

522030

Technician of  energetic equipment and installations

5220301

Warm energetic

3

 

 

5220303

Hydro-energetic

3

 

 

5220308

Renewable energetic resources

3

522040

Fitter of energetic equipments and installations

5220401

Warm energetic

2

 

 

5220403

Hydro-energetic

2

 

 

5220408

Renewable energetic resources

2

 

 

5220409

Power-technique – warm, climatic, ventilation and fridge

2

522050

Operator of steam and water heating equipment

5220501

Exploitation of steam and water heating equipments

2

523010

Technician of telecommunication systems

5230101

Radio and television technics

3

 

 

5230102

Telecommunication systems

3

 

 

5230103

Radiolocation, radio navigation and hydro acoustic systems

3

 

 

5230104

Cinema technique and video systems

3

 

 

5230105

Optic communication systems

3

523020

Fitter of telecommunication systems

5230201

Radio and television technics

2

 

 

5230202

Telecommunication systems

2

 

 

5230203

Radiolocation, radio navigation and hydro acoustic systems

2

 

 

5230204

Cinema technics and video systems

2

 

 

5230205

Optic communication systems

2

523050

Technician of computer systems

5230501

Computer technics and technologies

3

 

 

   5230502

Computer networks

3

523060

Fitter of computer systems

5230601

Computer technics and technologies

2

 

 

5230602

Computer networks

2

523070

Technician of automation

5230701

Automation of perpetual production

3

523080

Fitter of automation

5230801

Automated systems

2

525010

Technician of transport machinery

5250101

Auto transport machinery

3

 

 

5250102

Road construction machinery

3

 

 

5250103

Automobile mechatronics

3

525020

Fitter of transport machinery

5250201

Auto transport machinery

2

 

 

5250202

Road building machinery

2

525050

Technician  of transport machinery

5250501

Transport machinery, assembled on road transport vehicles

3

 

 

5250502

Transport machinery with electric power

3

525060

Fitter of transport machinery

5250601

Transport machinery, assembled on road transport vehicles

2

 

 

5250602

Transport machinery with electric power

2

541010

Technician technologist in the food industry

5410106

Production of alcohol and non alcohol beverages

3

541020

Operator in the food industry

5410205

Production of alcohol and non alcohol beverages

2

541030

Baker, pastry

5410301

Production of bread and pastries

2

 

 

5410302

Production of pastries

2

 

 

5410303

Decoration of pastries

2

542040

Dress-maker – clothing technologist

5420401

Construction, modeling and technology of textile clothing

3

542050

Operator in clothing production

5420501

Production of textile clothing

2

542090

Worker in clothing production

5420901

Production of clothing

1

542110

Tailor

5421101

Tailoring

1

542130

Carpet-weaver

5421301

Hand made production of carpets

1

 

 

5421302

Hand made production of tapestry, rugs, goat’s hair rugs

1

542140

Knitter

5421401

Hand made artistic knitting

1

 

 

5421402

Machine knitting

1

542150

Embroiderer

5421501

Embroidery

1

543010

Technician – technologist in woodworking

5430101

Production of furniture

3

 

 

5430104

Restoration of stylish furniture and windows

3

 

 

5430106

Upholstery and decoration

3

 

 

5430107

Production of doors and windows

3

 

 

5430109

Woodcutting and wrapping productions

3

 

 

5430110

Production of plates and layer wood

3

 

 

5430111

Production of wood building products

3

543020

Operator in woodworking

5430201

Production of furniture

2

 

 

5430202

Production of doors and windows

2

 

 

5430203

Production of upholstery products

2

 

 

5430205

Modeling and wood turner

2

 

 

5430206

Wood cutting, wrapping and parquet production

2

 

 

5430207

Production of wood plates

2

 

 

5430209

Production of wooden children toys

2

543090

Worker in woodworking

5430901

Production of facet materials

1

 

 

5430902

Production of upholstery products

1

 

 

5430903

Production of barrels

1

 

 

5430904

Production of knitted products from wood

1

 

 

5430905

Production of doors and windows

1

 

 

5430906

Production of furniture

1

543100

Organizer in woodworking and furniture production

5431001

Furniture production

3

 

 

5431002

Woodworking

3

581010

Geodesist

5810101

Geodesy

3

582010

Construction technician

5820101

Construction and architecture

3

 

 

5820103

Water construction

3

 

 

5820104

Transport construction

3

582030

Builder

5820302

Shuttering

2

 

 

5820303

Reinforce concrete and concrete

2

 

 

5820304

Brickwork

2

 

 

5820305

Plasters and ground coat

2

 

 

5820306

Internal coats and flooring

2

 

 

5820307

External coats and flooring

2

 

 

5820309

Paintings

2

 

 

5820310

Building woodworking

2

 

 

5820311

Building tin-working

2

 

 

5820312

Roofs

2

582040

Builder-assembler

5820401

Steel-concrete constructions

2

 

 

5820402

Metal constructions

2

 

 

5820403

Dry construction

2

 

 

5820404

Windows and window-glasses

2

 

 

5820405

Isolations in construction

2

582050

Assembler of water-supply and drainage networks

5820501

Internal Water supply and drainage networks

2

 

 

5820502

External  Water supply and drainage networks

2

582060

Road builder

5820601

Builder of roads, highways and other outfits

2

582080

Assistant in building

5820801

Basic and finishing works

1

582090

Assistant road builder

5820901

Roads, highways and equipments

1

621010

Technician – plant grower

6210101

Grain production

3

 

 

6210102

Production of vegetables

3

 

 

6210103

Perennial plants

3

 

 

6210104

Selection and seed production

3

 

 

6210105

Tobacco production

3

 

 

6210106

Mushroom production

3

 

 

6210107

Floral protection and agro-chemistry

3

621020

Technician in vine-growing and wine production

6210201

Vine-growing and wine production

3

621030

Растениевъд

6210302

Grain production

2

 

 

6210303

Production of vegetables

2

 

 

6210304

Perennial plants

2

 

 

6210305

Selection and seed production

2

 

 

6210306

Tobacco production

2

 

 

6210307

Production of mushrooms, herbs, essential-oil and necti-ferous cultures

2

 

 

6210308

Floral protection

2

621040

Technician – stock breeder

6210401

Cattle breeding

3

 

 

6210402

Sheep breeding

3

 

 

6210403

Pig breeding

3

 

 

6210404

Poultry raising

3

 

 

6210405

Rabbit breeding

3

 

 

6210406

Bee and insect keeping

3

 

 

6210407

Horse breeding and horse ridding

3

621050

Stock breeder

6210502

Cattle breeding

2

 

 

6210503

Sheep breeding

2

 

 

6210504

Pig breeding

2

 

 

6210505

Poultry raising

2

 

 

6210506

Rabbit breeding

2

 

 

6210507

Bee keeping

2

 

 

6210508

Horse breeding and horse ridding

2

621060

Farmer

6210601

Farmer

2

 

 

6210602

Производител на селскостопанска продукция

Producer of agricultural production

3

621070

Technician of agricultural machinery

6210701

Mechanization of agricultural economy

3

621080

Fitter of agricultural machinery

6210801

Mechanization of agricultural economy

2

621090

Vine-wine producer

6210901

Vine-wine production

2

621140

Agro-ecologist 

6211401

Agro-ecology

3

622010

Technician- gardener

6220101

Floristry

3

 

 

6220102

Park building and gardening

3

622020

Gardener

6220201

Floristry

2

 

 

6220202

Park building and gardening

2

622030

Worker in gardening

6220301

Gardening and floristry

1

623010

Technician – forester

6230101

Forestry and hunting economy

3

 

 

6230102

Forestry and wood industry

3

623020

Technician – mechanic

6230201

Mechanization of forestry

3

623030

Mechanic of forest technique

6230301

Mechanization of forestry

2

623040

Forester

6230401

Forestry

2

623050

Game breeder

6230501

Forestry and hunting industry

2

624010

Technician- fish breeder

6240101

Fishery

3

624020

Technician – industrial fishing and aqua-cultures

6240201

Industrial fishing and aqua-cultures

3

624030

Fish breeder

6240301

Fish breeding

2

624040

Worker in fish breeding

6240401

Fish breeding

1

640010

Veterinary technician

6400101

Veterinary technician

3

640020

Veterinary laboratory assistant

6400201

Veterinary laboratory assistant

3

723010

Health assistant

7230101

Health cares

3

723020 

Hospital attendant

7230201

Health cares

2

724010

Assistant medic – dental medicine

7240101

Assistant medic – dental medicine

3

725010

Technician eye optics

7250101

Eye optics

3

762010

Mediator labor market

7620101

Mediator labor market

3

762020

Assistant social services

7620201

Social work with children and families in risk

3

 

 

7620202

Social work with children and elderly with disabilities and food illnesses

3

762030

Assistant-educator

7620301

Assistant-educator raising and teaching children

3

762040

Social assistant

7620401

Assisting children

2

 

 

7620402

Assisting elderly

2

762060

Adoptive Parent

7620601

Providing adoptive care

2

811010

Hotelier

8110101

Organization of hotel management

3

 

 

8110103

Organization of hospitality places

2

811020

Administrator in hotel services

8110201

Organization of hospitality services

3

811030

House-keeping

8110301

Hotel management

1

811040

Porter-Piccolo

8110401

Hotel management

1

811060

Restaurant keeper

8110602

Production and service in places for food and entertainment

3

 

 

8110603

Catering

3

811070

Cook

8110701

Production of culinary and beverages

2

811080

Waiter- barman

8110801

Service in places for public nutrition

2

811090

Worker in places for food and entertainments

8110901

 

Worker in production of culinary in places for food and entertainments

1

 

 

8110902

Worker in places for food and entertainments

1

812010

Organizer of tourist agent activity

8120101

Organization of tourism and leisure time

3

 

 

8120102

Rural tourism

3

812020

Mountain guide

8120201

Tourism

3

812030

Guide

8120302

Guiding service

3

812040

Tourist animator

8120402

Tourism animation

3

813010

Assistant-instructor of sport-tourist activities

8130101

Sport-tourist activities

3

813080

Organizer of sport evenтс аnd championships

8130801

Organization of sport events and championships  

3

813090

Fitness assistant-instructor

8130901

Fitness

3

813100

Assistant coach

8131001

Sport

3

815010

Hair-dresser

8150101

Hairdressing

2

 

 

8150102

Organization and technology of hairdressers services

3

815020

Beautician

8150201

Cosmetics

2

 

 

8150202

Organization and technology of cosmetics services

3

815030

Manicurist, pedicurist

8150301

Manicure, pedicure and nail-plastic

2

 

 

8150302

Organization and technology of manicure and pedicure activity

3

840070

Organizer for exploitation of automobile transport

8400701

Exploitation of automobile transport

3

840090

Driver public transportation

8400901

Domestic and international transportation of passengers

1

 

 

8400902

Domestic and international transportation of goods

1

840100

Courier

8401001

Logistic of goods and services

2

861010

Security Guard

8610101

Banking guarding and encashment activity

3

 

 

8610102

Personal bodyguard

3

 

 

8610103

Physical protection of objects

3

861020

Rescuer in disasters, emergencies and catastrophes

8610201

Searching, rescuing and doing emergency-restoration work

3

 

Language education:


The Center for vocational education “Harmonia” offers ONLY distance form of education:

English

  • A1 10 video consultations each 45 minutes + 20 video lessons each 45 minutes
  • A2 10 video consultations each 45 minutes + 20 video lessons each 45 minutes
  • B1 10 video consultations each 45 minutes + 20 video lessons each 45 minutes
  • B2 10 video consultations each 45 minutes
  • C1 10 video consultations each 45 minutes
  • C2 10 video consultations each 45 minutes

German

  • A1 10 video consultations each 45 minutes + 20 video lessons each 45 minutes
  • A2 10 video consultations each 45 minutes + 20 video lessons each 45 minutes
  • B1 10 video consultations each 45 minutes + 20 video lessons each 45 minutes
  • B2 10 video consultations each 45 minutes
  • C1 10 video consultations each 45 minutes
  • C2 10 video consultations each 45 minutes

Spanish

  • A1 10 video consultations each 45 minutes + 20 video lessons each 45 minutes
  • A2 10 video consultations each 45 minutes + 20 video lessons each 45 minutes
  • B1 10 video consultations each 45 minutes + 20 video lessons each 45 minutes
  • B2 10 video consultations each 45 minutes
  • C1 10 video consultations each 45 minutes
  • C2 10 video consultations each 45 minutes

Russian

  • A1 10 video consultations each 45 minutes + 20 video lessons each 45 minutes
  • A2 10 video consultations each 45 minutes + 20 video lessons each 45 minutes
  • B1 10 video consultations each 45 minutes + 20 video lessons each 45 minutes
  • B2 10 video consultations each 45 minutes
  • C1 10 video consultations each 45 minutes
  • C2 10 video consultations each 45 minutes

Greek

  • A1 10 video consultations each 45 minutes + 20 video lessons each 45 minutes
  • A2 10 video consultations each 45 minutes + 20 video lessons each 45 minutes
  • B1 10 video consultations each 45 minutes + 20 video lessons each 45 minutes
  • B2 10 video consultations each 45 minutes
  • C1 10 video consultations each 45 minutes
  • C2 10 video consultations each 45 minutes

French

  • A1 10 video consultations each 45 minutes
  • A2 10 video consultations each 45 minutes 
  • B1 10 video consultations each 45 minutes
  • B2 10 video consultations each 45 minutes
  • C1 10 video consultations each 45 minutes
  • C2 10 video consultations each 45 minutes

Italian

  • A1 10 video consultations each 45 minutes
  • A2 10 video consultations each 45 minutes 
  • B1 10 video consultations each 45 minutes
  • B2 10 video consultations each 45 minutes
  • C1 10 video consultations each 45 minutes
  • C2 10 video consultations each 45 minutes

Turkish

  • A1 10 video consultations each 45 minutes
  • A2 10 video consultations each 45 minutes 
  • B1 10 video consultations each 45 minutes
  • B2 10 video consultations each 45 minutes
  • C1 10 video consultations each 45 minutes
  • C2 10 video consultations each 45 minutes

Chinese

  • A1 10 video consultations each 45 minutes
  • A2 10 video consultations each 45 minutes 
  • B1 10 video consultations each 45 minutes
  • B2 10 video consultations each 45 minutes
  • C1 10 video consultations each 45 minutes
  • C2 10 video consultations each 45 minute

Licenses for professions/specialties

License 1

 License 2

 License 3

 License 4

 License 5

 License 6


License for language educations:

Since January 2010, the Center for vocational education at “Harmonia1” Ltd has signed an agreement with the National employment agency for the offering the following key competences.

Foreign language education

  • English А1, А2, В1, B2, C1 , C2
  • German А1, А2, В1, B2, C1 , C2
  • French А1, А2, В1, B2, C1 , C2
  • Spanish А1, А2, В1, B2, C1 , C2
  • Greek А1, А2, В1, B2, C1 , C2
  • Italian А1, А2, В1, B2, C1 , C2
  • Turkish А1, А2, В1, B2, C1 , C2
  • Russian А1, А2, В1, B2, C1 , C2
  • Chinese А1, А2, В1, B2, C1 , C2

License for key competences:

Since January 2010, the Center for vocational education at “Harmonia” Ltd has signed an agreement with the National employment agency for the supply of the following key competences.

  • Computer training - Word, Excel, Power Point, Internet
  • Work with Internet and MS Power Point. Information protection
  • Work with MS Word
  • Work with MS Excel
  • Intercourse and communication
  • Skills for work under stress
  • Skills for team work
  • Effective time management
  • Conflict management
  • Leadership skills
  • Entrepreneurship
  • Motivation training for active behaviour on the labor market